CREWS HILL WHOLESALE PLANTS LIMITED

Address

CREWS HILL WHOLESALE PLANTS LIMITED
PARKVIEW NURSERY
THEOBALDS PARK ROAD
ENFIELD
MIDDLESEX
EN2 9BQ
Phone: 020 8366 6926
Phone: 020 8363 7411
Web:
Classification:

Wholesale of flowers and plants

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06796998
Incorporation Date:
21 Jan 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 24 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
23 Aug 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Jan 2016
Filed on:
24 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £27,171 £85
Debtors: £53,479 £74,064
Creditors due within one year: £439,907 £443,008
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £50,141 £44,388
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £7,367 £12,278
Total Assets less Liabilities: £63,969 £60,677
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £63,969 £60,677
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Best
21 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Aron Hoxby
5 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Feb 2011

Previous Company Names

CREWS HILL CASH & CARRY DIRECT LIMITED
Changed 20 Jan 2015

Previous Addresses

PARKVIEW NURERIES THEOBALDS PARK ROAD
ENFIELD
MIDDLESEX
EN2 9BQ
Changed 23 Feb 2012

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 06/02/2009 FROM
67 WESTOW STREET
UPPER NORWOOD
LONDON
SE19 3RW
Changed 6 Feb 2009


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 23 Aug 2017 8
31 Dec 2015 27 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 29 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 18 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
28 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years