CRG ENERGY LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jan 2017)

Address

CRG ENERGY LIMITED
TRW AUTOMOTIVE WORKS TRW AUTOMOTIVE WORKS
RESOLVEN
NEATH
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jan 2017)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jan 2017)
Company Registration No.:
08439223
Incorporation Date:
11 Mar 2013
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£4.00 on 10 Jul 2015
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
27 Mar 2015

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Apr 2015
Filed on:
10 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jan 2017 - Check for updates

Financial Summary

30 Jun 2014 30 Jun 2013
Cash at bank: £94
Debtors: £16 £4
Creditors due within one year: £105 £100
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£89 -£2
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£89 -£2
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£89 -£2
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Directors and Secretaries

Matthew Benjamin
1 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Johnnie Carroll
13 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Gregory James
10 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
11 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
11 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Daniel John
1 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Kevin Kearle
10 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
11 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
11 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ESSENTIAL SKILLS TRAINING LIMITED
Changed 12 Dec 2013

Previous Addresses

ARFRYN INTERVALLEY ROAD
BANWEN
NEATH
WEST GLAMORGAN
SA10 9LR
WALES
Changed 10 Jul 2015

UNIT 2 ST. JOHNS COURT
SWANSEA ENTERPRISE PARK
SWANSEA
SA6 8QQ
WALES
Changed 16 Apr 2015

GROVE HOUSE 3RD FLOOR
GROVE PLACE
SWANSEA
SA1 5DF
Changed 23 Jul 2014

43 BRYNYMOR ROAD
GOWERTON
SWANSEA
SA4 3EY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 3 Dec 2013


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 27 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 30 Jul 2013 1

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years