CRM AVIATION EUROPE LIMITED

Address

CRM AVIATION EUROPE LIMITED
CRM AVIATION (EUROPE) LIMITED
WHITE WALTHAM AIRFIELD
MAIDENHEAD
BERKSHIRE
SL6 3NJ
Classification:

Non-scheduled passenger air transport

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05738794
Incorporation Date:
10 Mar 2006 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£300.00 on 17 May 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
30 Dec 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Mar 2016
Filed on:
21 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £19,832 £19,892 £38,389
Debtors: £12,924 £9,888 £13,930
Creditors due within one year: £131,994 £138,653 £146,614
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£99,238 -£108,873 -£94,295
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£38,082 -£39,314 -£40,230
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 48 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Abbott
16 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Rob Howarth
1 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
16 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Mark Nelson
20 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CRM EU LIMITED
Changed 9 Aug 2006

Previous Addresses

8 AIRPORT WEST
LANCASTER WAY YEADON
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS19 7ZA
Changed 21 Feb 2011

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 25/02/2008 FROM
CROWN HOUSE, 64 WHITCHURCH ROAD
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN
CF14 3LX
Changed 25 Feb 2008


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 30 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 29 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 30 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 29 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 2 Jul 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
48 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years