CROSBY HOUSE FARM & PLANT HIRE LIMITED

Address

CROSBY HOUSE FARM & PLANT HIRE LIMITED
CROSBY HOUSE FARM, CROSBY
MARYPORT
CUMBRIA
CA15 6SS
Classification:

Renting and leasing of agricultural machinery and equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04649360
Incorporation Date:
28 Jan 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£400,300.00 on 25 Feb 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
15 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Jan 2016
Filed on:
25 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £81,235 £86,622 £18,567
Debtors: £100,718 £42,869 £47,473
Creditors due within one year: £235,256 £388,159 £265,787
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £468,603 £351,800 £446,388
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £200,309 £53,134 £33,812
Total Assets less Liabilities: £670,206 £724,184 £802,241
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £670,206 £724,184 £802,241
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 48 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Anderson
10 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
David Anderson
10 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
31 Jan 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
31 Jan 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Richard Anderson
10 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Steven Anderson
10 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Pauline Anderson
31 Jan 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 19 Aug 2015
HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 22 Jun 2015

Previous Company Names

CROSBY HOUSE PLANT HIRE LIMITED
Changed 10 Sep 2007

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
26 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 15 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 17 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 20 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 6 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 5 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
48 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years