CROSS CONSTRUCTION (SUSSEX) LIMITED



Last updated 22 June 2020
Legal registered address
THE STUDIO 2 PARK ROAD LEWES ENGLAND BN7 1BN

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2019
Cash in bank
£105.03k
Current assets
£2.06m
Current creditors
£434.21k
Shareholders funds
£1.64m
View full financial accounts

Company number
04197698
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
10 April 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 April 2020

Next statement due by 24 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CROSS CONSTRUCTION (SUSSEX) LIMITED23 March 2011
CROSS CONSTRUCTION & DEVELOPMENT LIMITED29 June 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/04/2028 April 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

07/06/197 June 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 07/06/2019 FROM 23 EAST STREET LEWES EAST SUSSEX BN7 2LJ ENGLAND

View Document

16/04/1916 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

04/12/184 December 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR GUY NIGHTINGALE

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company