CROSSGATES STOP N SHOP LTD



Last updated 30 December 2019
Legal registered address
18 AUSTHORPE ROAD CROSSGATE LEEDS WEST YORKSHIRE UNITED KINGDOM LS15 8DX

Latest financial results as at 31 July 2018
Cash in bank
£3.92k
Current assets
£74.72k
Current creditors
£65.67k
Shareholders funds
£2.48k
View full financial accounts

Company number
07326284
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
26 July 2010
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 July 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 July 2019

Next statement due by 9 August 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

47110 - Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KASA CROSSGATES LIMITED4 November 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/08/195 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/08/1831 August 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/07/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/07/1831 July 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2018

View Accounts

06/09/176 September 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/07/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/07/1731 July 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2017

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company