CROSSRAIL LIMITED



Last updated 7 October 2019
Legal registered address
5 ENDEAVOUR SQUARE STRATFORD LONDON ENGLAND E20 1JN

Company number
04212657
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
8 May 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 May 2020

Next statement due by 20 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

42120 - Construction of railways and underground railways

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HACKREMCO (NO.1811) LIMITED31 July 2001
CROSS LONDON RAIL LINKS LIMITED29 January 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/07/1923 July 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR STEPHEN MICHAEL LIVINGSTONE

View Document

21/05/1921 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/05/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

30/04/1930 April 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ROBERT JENNINGS

View Document

29/04/1929 April 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS SARAH ANNE ATKINS

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/19

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company