CROSSROADS COMMERCIALS LIMITED

Address

CROSSROADS COMMERCIALS LIMITED
CROSSROADS TRUCK & BUS LIMITED PHEASANT DRIVE
BIRSTALL
BATLEY
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF17 9LR
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03952970
Incorporation Date:
21 Mar 2000 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 20 May 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
29 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 May 2015
Filed on:
20 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 95 available


Directors and Secretaries

Martin Cronin
5 Apr 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Andrew Fletcher
23 Aug 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
2 Jun 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC (THE "LENDER")
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Aug 2010
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Sep 2005
HSBC BANK PLC
MORTGAGE OF LIFE POLICY - OUTSTANDING on 2 Sep 2005
HSBC BANK PLC
MORTGAGE OF LIFE POLICY - OUTSTANDING on 2 Sep 2005

Previous Company Names

CROSSROADS GROUP LIMITED
Changed 3 Oct 2005
HAMSARD 2131 LIMITED
Changed 6 Apr 2000

Previous Addresses

CROSSROADS GROUP LIMITED
PHEASANT DRIVE
BIRSTALL, BATLEY
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF17 9LR
Changed 28 May 2011

7 DEVONSHIRE SQUARE
LONDON
EC2M 4YH
Changed 20 Jun 2000


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 29 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 15 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 21 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 30 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 7 Sep 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
95 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years