CROWE INSURANCE GROUP LIMITED



Last updated 27 May 2014
Legal registered address
18TH FLOOR, 125 OLD BROAD STREET LONDON UNITED KINGDOM EC2N 1AR

Company number
02879014
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
8 December 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2008

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 December 2009



Nature of business (SIC)

65110 - Life insurance

65120 - Non-life insurance

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CROWE HOLDINGS LIMITED19 March 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/10/1019 October 2010FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document (might not be available)

06/07/106 July 2010FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document (might not be available)

25/06/1025 June 2010APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document (might not be available)

02/06/102 June 2010DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR RICHARD JOHN MURPHY / 24/05/2010

View Document (might not be available)

02/06/102 June 2010SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MISS KIM THERESA FOX / 24/05/2010

View Document (might not be available)

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company