CROWN AGENTS LIMITED

Address

CROWN AGENTS LIMITED
BLUE FIN BUILDING
110 SOUTHWARK STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
SE1 0SU
(66 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03259922
Incorporation Date:
7 Oct 1996 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2,000,000.00 on 19 Apr 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2017
Filed on:
3 Oct 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Apr 2016
Filed on:
21 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 169 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Dalton
6 May 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Fergus Drake
1 Oct 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Ian Malcomson
6 Jun 2018 ⇒ Present ( 10 Months ) Company Secretary
Ian Malcomson
1 Mar 2018 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
David Richardson
11 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Marie Staunton
1 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

STANDARD CHARTERED BANK
- OUTSTANDING on 7 Aug 2017
STANDARD CHARTERED BANK
- Outstanding on 7 Aug 2017

Previous Company Names

THE CROWN AGENTS FOR OVERSEA GOVERNMENTS AND ADMINISTRATIONS LIMITED
Changed 1 Oct 2013

Previous Addresses

ST NICHOLAS HOUSE
ST NICHOLAS ROAD
SUTTON
SURREY
SM1 1EL
Changed 25 Sep 2017

ST NICHOLAS HOUSE
ST NICHOLAS ROAD
SUTTON
SURREY
SM1 1EL
Changed 25 Sep 2017

94 VICTORIA STREET
LONDON
SW1E 5JL
Changed 3 Apr 1997

94 VICTORIA STREET
LONDON
SW1E 5JL
Changed 3 Apr 1997


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
3876 £764,777,586.56
Department of Energy and Climate Change
14 £94,676.08
Foreign and Commonwealth Office
46 £1,205,584.23

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 Jun 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2017 3 Oct 2018 10
31 Dec 2016 2 Nov 2017 11
31 Dec 2015 17 Jun 2016 6
31 Dec 2014 17 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 13 Aug 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
169 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 44 times in the last few years