CROWN SHOPPING LTD

Company number 05173660



Last updated 2 February 2012
Registered office address
QUEENS CHAMBERS 38-40 QUEEN STREET PENZANCE TR18 4BH
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
7 July 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2007

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 July 2009

Nature of business (SIC)

47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TOR FUTURES LIMITED25 May 2007


More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company