CSC (WORLD) LIMITED

Address

CSC (WORLD) LIMITED
TRIMBLE HOUSE GELDERD ROAD, GILDERSOME
MORLEY
LEEDS
LS27 7JP
Phone: 0113 887 9790
Fax: 0845 519 6818
Web:
Classification:

Business and domestic software development

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04660899
Incorporation Date:
10 Feb 2003 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£5,887.49 on 20 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2017
Filed on:
25 Sep 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Jan 2016
Filed on:
19 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Oct 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 90 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Bellwood
18 Jun 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
18 Jun 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
Steven Berglund
14 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Benjamin Dobson
27 Mar 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Christopher George
27 Mar 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
John Huey Iii
14 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
James Kirkland
14 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Algirdas Rimas
29 Mar 2018 ⇒ Present ( 6 Months ) Director
Mark Roberts
27 Mar 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
John Schreiber
29 Mar 2018 ⇒ Present ( 6 Months ) Director

Previous Company Names

LUPFAW 104 LIMITED
Changed 7 Mar 2003

Previous Addresses

YEADON HOUSE NEW STREET
PUDSEY
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS28 8AQ
Changed 31 May 2015

FIRST FLOOR,CORPORATE DEPARTMENT
YORKSHIRE HOUSE, GREEK STREET
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS1 5SX
Changed 23 Apr 2003


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
27 Aug 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2017 25 Sep 2018 9
31 Dec 2016 21 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 20 Oct 2016 10
2 Jan 2015 14 Oct 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 16 Mar 2015 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 17

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
90 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years