CSCS (CONTRACTS) LIMITED



Last updated 29 April 2020
Legal registered address
6 THE HAYLOFT 17A SEELY ROAD TOOTING LONDON ENGLAND SW17 9QP

Latest financial results as at 31 July 2019
Cash in bank
£8.22k
Current assets
£138.35k
Fixed assets
£300.62k
Current creditors
£338.69k
Shareholders funds
£-82.22k
View full financial accounts

Company number
06906227
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
14 May 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 May 2019

Next statement due by 16 May 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

81210 - General cleaning of buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BUYBACK LIMITED18 June 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/07/1931 July 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2019

View Accounts

23/05/1923 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/07/1831 July 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2018

View Accounts

11/06/1811 June 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/05/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/07/1731 July 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2017

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company