CSI LIFECYCLE SERVICES UK LIMITED

Address

CSI LIFECYCLE SERVICES UK LIMITED
1-2 CHAMBERS WAY NEWTON
CHAMBERS ROAD THORNCLIFFE
PARK CHAPELTOWN SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S35 2PH
(228 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Wholesale of computers, computer peripheral equipment and software

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01980926
Incorporation Date:
22 Jan 1986 (31 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1,052.00 on 17 Oct 2014
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
10 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Oct 2014
Filed on:
17 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 98 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christine Cookson
15 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
15 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Peter Goldsbrough
27 Sep 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Stephen Hamilton
3 Mar 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Barry Naylor
1 Nov 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MCKENZIE HUGHES COMPUTERS LIMITED
Changed 30 Sep 2009

Previous Addresses

THE OLD SCHOOL HOUSE
11 WESTBOURNE ROAD
SHEFFIELD
S10 2QQ
Changed 2 Feb 2004

REDLANDS
5 TAPTON HOUSE ROAD
SHEFFIELD
10
Changed 17 May 1993

REDLANDS
5 TAPTON HOUSE ROAD
BROOMFIELD
SHEFFIELD S10 5BY
Changed 15 Feb 1988

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 3 Sep 1986


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 10 Apr 2015 10
30 Jun 2013 4 Feb 2014 8
30 Jun 2012 8 Apr 2013 10
30 Jun 2011 29 Mar 2012 9
30 Jun 2010 4 Apr 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
98 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 42 times in the last few years