CSS ALARMS LIMITED

Dissolved on 2 Oct 2012

Address

CSS ALARMS LIMITED
8 KING EDWARD STREET
OXFORD
OXFORDSHIRE
OX1 4HL
(334 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Installation electrical wiring etc.

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02782275
Incorporation Date:
21 Jan 1993
Dissolution Date:
2 Oct 2012
Dissolved after 19 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2008
Filed on:
31 Jan 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Jan 2009
Filed on:
27 Jan 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Apr 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 58 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Evans
22 Jan 1993 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Robin Mills
1 Feb 1993 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Jacqueline Mills
22 Jan 1993 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Apr 2006

Previous Company Names

CENTRAL SOUTHERN SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 19 Sep 2001

Previous Addresses

WESLEY GATE
68/82 QUEENS ROAD
READING
BERKSHIRE RG1 4BP
Changed 22 Jan 1998

CORBIERE HOUSE
21-23 NEW ROAD
BASINGSTOKE
HAMPSHIRE RG21 1PR
Changed 31 Mar 1996

100 WHITE LION STREET
LONDON
N1 9PF
Changed 1 Feb 1993


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2008 31 Jan 2009 10
31 Mar 2007 1 Jul 2008 16
31 Mar 2006 9 Jan 2007 10
31 Mar 2005 25 Jan 2006 10
31 Mar 2004 19 Jul 2004 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
58 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years