CTRL (UK) LIMITED

Address

CTRL (UK) LIMITED
12TH FLOOR
ONE EUSTON SQUARE, 40 MELTON STREET
LONDON
NW1 2FD
(119 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other urban, suburban or metropolitan passenger land transport (not underground, metro or similar)

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03578740
Incorporation Date:
10 Jun 1998 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£12.00 on 28 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
13 Jul 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Feb 2016
Filed on:
31 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2012 31 Dec 2010
Cash at bank: £12 £12
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £12 £12
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 191 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Curley
19 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
John Guccione
15 Jun 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Alastair Hall
5 May 2017 ⇒ Present ( 5 Months ) Director
Eric Hargrave
19 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Colin Hood
14 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Lucy Lazzeri
22 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
David Stanton
15 Jun 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE SECRETARY OF STATE FOR TRANSPORT
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Nov 2003

Previous Company Names

RAILTRACK (UK) LIMITED
Changed 1 Oct 2002
DETAILASPECT LIMITED
Changed 30 Jul 1998

Previous Addresses

73 COLLIER STREET
LONDON
N1 9BE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 18 Dec 2012

3RD FLOOR
183 EVERSHOLT STREET
LONDON
NW1 1AY
Changed 6 Dec 2010

20-22 BEDFORD ROW
LONDON
WC1R 4JS
Changed 14 Oct 2002

RAILTRACK HOUSE
EUSTON SQUARE
LONDON
NW1 2EE
Changed 25 Feb 2002

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 14 Jul 1998


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 13 Jul 2016 4
31 Mar 2015 15 Jul 2015 4
31 Mar 2014 1 Jul 2014 4
31 Mar 2013 20 Jun 2013 3
31 Mar 2012 4 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
191 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years