NW EDUCATION SERVICES LTD

Address

NW EDUCATION SERVICES LTD
72 TANFIELD AVENUE
LONDON
NW2 7RT
Classification:

Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06749448
Incorporation Date:
14 Nov 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 23 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
29 Aug 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Nov 2015
Filed on:
18 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 30 Nov 2013
Cash at bank: £857 £326 £2,078
Debtors: £713 £303 £303
Creditors due within one year: £2,779 £598 £3,328
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£1,109 £531 £303
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Desislava Ohanians
14 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CUBAN DANCE LIMITED
Changed 21 Sep 2016

Previous Addresses

EXPRESSIONS STUDIOS 39-51 HIGHGATE ROAD
LONDON
NW5 1RT
Changed 14 Aug 2014


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 29 Aug 2017 8
31 Dec 2015 17 Jun 2016 6
31 Dec 2014 27 Aug 2015 8
30 Nov 2013 28 Aug 2014 9
30 Nov 2012 15 Aug 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years