CULL MICRO IMAGING LTD

Dissolved on 2 Aug 2014

Address

CULL MICRO IMAGING LTD
SUITE 2 AUS BORE HOUSE
19-25 MANCHESTER ROAD
WILMSLOW
CHESHIRE
SK9 1BQ
(736 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 0151 638 6000
Phone: 020 0000 0056
Phone: 0844 309 8162
Fax: 0151 638 6099
Web:
Classification:

Other computer related activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00854393
Incorporation Date:
15 Jul 1965
Dissolution Date:
2 Aug 2014
Dissolved after 49 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£500.00 on 15 Sep 2011
For period ending:
31 Mar 2012
Filed on:
9 Jan 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Aug 2011
Filed on:
15 Sep 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 15 Aug 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 88 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Cull
15 Mar 1996 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Timothy Cull
before 31 Aug 1991 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED AS SECURITY TRUSTEE
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Feb 2009
EUROFACTOR (UK) LIMITED
ALL ASSET DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Apr 2005
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Oct 1985

Previous Company Names

WM CULL REPROGRAPHICS LIMITED
Changed 13 Nov 1997

Previous Addresses

IMAGING HOUSE UNIT 5
WEST FLOAT INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
MILLBROOK ROAD BIRKENHEAD
MERSEYSIDE
CH41 1FL
Changed 31 Jan 2013

ORLEANS HOUSE
EDMUND STREET
LIVERPOOL
L3 9NG
Changed 28 Apr 2005

ORLEANS HOUSE
EDMUND STREET
LIVERPOOL
L3 9NG
Changed 5 Sep 2002

68 ARGYLE STREET
BIRKENHEAD
L41 6AF
Changed 4 Feb 1999


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
6 £6,356.53
Department of Health
4 £330,199.47
Preston City Council
1 £600.23

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2012 9 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 30 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 10 Jan 2011 10
31 Mar 2009 14 Jan 2010 10
31 Mar 2008 29 Jan 2009 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
88 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 56 times in the last few years