CUMBRIA WILDFLOWERS LIMITED

Address

CUMBRIA WILDFLOWERS LIMITED
THE STABLES
GREAT ORTON
CARLISLE
CUMBRIA
CA5 6NA
Phone: 01228 711 282
Classification:

Plant propagation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06146023
Incorporation Date:
8 Mar 2007 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£100.00 on 1 Apr 2017
For period ending:
31 May 2017
Filed on:
28 Feb 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Mar 2016
Filed on:
4 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jonathan Rook
14 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Andrea Rook
14 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

BAS (ONE HUNDRED AND SIXTY) LIMITED
Changed 20 Jul 2007

Previous Addresses

UNIT 8 WESTWOOD
ORTON GRANGE
CARLISLE
CUMBRIA
CA5 6LB
Changed 12 Jun 2014

PHOENIX HOUSE
KINGMOOR ROAD
CARLISLE
CUMBRIA CA3 9QJ
Changed 24 Jul 2007


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2017 28 Feb 2018 9
31 May 2016 2 Mar 2017 10
31 May 2015 12 Apr 2016 11
31 May 2014 12 Mar 2015 10
31 May 2013 26 Feb 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 May 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
37 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years