CUNNINGHAM LINDSEY INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Address

CUNNINGHAM LINDSEY INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
60 FENCHURCH STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
EC3M 4AD
Classification:

Risk and damage evaluation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02191990
Incorporation Date:
11 Nov 1987 (30 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£142,606.00 on 27 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
9 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
27 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 199 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Barber
4 Aug 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
David Hall
6 Dec 1994 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director
Benjamin Price
22 Oct 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Elizabeth Tubb
14 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Elizabeth Tubb
14 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BANK OF AMERICA, N.A.
A BLEGIAN LAW SECOND LIEN SHARE PLEDGE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Apr 2013
BANK OF AMERICA, N.A.
BELGIAN LAW FIRST LIEN SHARE PLEDGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Apr 2013
BANK OF AMERICA, N.A.
A HONG KONG LAW SECOND LIEN SHARE MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Mar 2013
BANK OF AMERICA, N.A.
HONG KONG LAW FIRST LIEN SHARE MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Mar 2013
BANK OF AMERICA N.A.
AN ENGLISH LAW SECOND LIEN DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Dec 2012
BANK OF AMERICA N.A.
AN ENGLISH LAW FIRST LIEN DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Dec 2012

Previous Company Names

CUNNINGHAM INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Changed 24 Mar 1999

Previous Addresses

INTERNATIONAL HOUSE
1 SAINT KATHARINES WAY
LONDON
E1W 1UU
Changed 20 Feb 2015

160 PICCADILLY
LONDON W1V ONQ
Changed 16 Apr 1991

LUDGATE HOUSE
107-111 FLEET STREET
LONDON
EC 4A2
Changed 10 May 1990

LUDGATE HOUSE
107-111 FLEET STREET
LONDON
EC4A 2AB
Changed 27 May 1988

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 28 Apr 1988


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 9 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 9 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 14 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 18 Nov 2011 11
31 Dec 2009 5 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
199 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 24 times in the last few years