CURO TRANSATLANTIC LIMITED

Address

CURO TRANSATLANTIC LIMITED
WELLINGTON PLAZA
31, WELLINGTON STREET
LEEDS
LS1 4DL
(403 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04179322
Incorporation Date:
14 Mar 2001 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£156.00 on 1 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
4 Aug 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Apr 2016
Filed on:
5 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 85 available


Directors and Secretaries

Philip Anderson
30 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
William Baker
4 Feb 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Dale Chapman
19 Mar 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
19 Mar 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Donald Gayhardt
8 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Julian Graham-rack
1 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Philip Mazzini
1 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Douglas Rippel
8 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Angela Scott
10 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Eugene Thomas Iv
7 Apr 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 30 Jun 2015

Previous Company Names

WAGE DAY ADVANCE LIMITED
Changed 14 Feb 2017
CASH 4 COMPENSATION LTD
Changed 11 Feb 2008

Previous Addresses

WELLINGTON PLAZA 31, WELLINGTON STREET
LEEDS
LS1 4DL
ENGLAND
Changed 7 May 2014

UNIT 7 ACORN BUSINESS PARK
KEIGHLEY ROAD
SKIPTON
NORTH YORKSHIRE
BD23 2UE
ENGLAND
Changed 7 May 2014

FIRST FLOOR 30 - 34 HOUNDS GATE
NOTTINGHAM
NG1 7AB
ENGLAND
Changed 17 Apr 2013

UNIT 7 ACORN BUSINESS PARK, KEIGHLEY ROAD
SKIPTON
NORTH YORKSHIRE
BD23 2UE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 18 Mar 2013

14 LOW STREET
KEIGHLEY
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD21 3PN
Changed 3 Jun 2010

10 HIGH STREET
KEIGHLEY
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD21 2AA
Changed 27 Mar 2008

WINDSOR HOUSE
TEMPLE ROW
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B2 5JX
Changed 22 Mar 2001


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
4 £0.00

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 4 Aug 2017 8
31 Dec 2015 30 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 14 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 7 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 6 Jun 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
85 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 72 times in the last few years