CURRENT MEDICINE GROUP LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Feb 2014)

Address

CURRENT MEDICINE GROUP LIMITED
6TH FLOOR
236 GRAY'S INN ROAD
LONDON
WC1X 8HB
(174 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other publishing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01952472
Incorporation Date:
3 Oct 1985
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 13 Nov 2013
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
14 Jun 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Oct 2013
Filed on:
13 Nov 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Feb 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 115 available


Directors and Secretaries

Johannes Coebergh
27 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Derk Haank
9 Nov 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Martin Mos
9 Nov 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Stephen Rimington
1 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Ulrich Vest
9 Nov 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
9 Nov 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HAWCROFT LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 22 Nov 2007

Previous Company Names

SCIENCE PRESS LIMITED
Changed 17 May 2004

Previous Addresses

6TH FLOOR 236
GRAY'S INN ROAD
LONDON
WC1X 8HB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 8 Nov 2011

6TH FLOOR, 236
GRAY'S INN ROAD
LONDON
WC1X 8HL
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 5 Nov 2010

3RD & 4TH FLOORS 11-21 PAUL STREET
LONDON
EC2A 4JU
Changed 6 Nov 2009

11-21 PAUL ST
LONDON
EC2A 4JU
Changed 25 Jun 2008

PORTERS SOUTH 4 CRINAN STREET
LONDON
N1 9XW
Changed 22 Jan 2008

6 LOWTHER ROAD
BARNES
LONDON
SW13 9ND
Changed 29 Jul 1991


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 14 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 12 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 14 Feb 2012 14
31 Dec 2009 27 Jan 2011 13
31 Dec 2008 5 Nov 2009 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
115 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years