CURTIS 1000 UK LIMITED

Dissolved on 26 Apr 2011

Address

CURTIS 1000 UK LIMITED
ABBEY PLACE
CHURCH WALK
CHERTSEY
SURREY
KT16 8AP
Classification:

Holding companies including head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01737416
Incorporation Date:
6 Jul 1983
Dissolution Date:
26 Apr 2011
Dissolved after 27 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£601,000.00 on 28 Apr 2010
For period ending:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
9 Sep 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Apr 2010
Filed on:
28 Apr 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 16 Jun 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 119 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

W.S. HOLDINGS JERSEY LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 15 Feb 2005

Previous Company Names

ENVELOPES INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Changed 8 Jun 2000

Previous Addresses

SUITE 39 BEAUFORT COURT
ADMIRALS WAY
LONDON
E14 9XL
Changed 22 Nov 2002

5 ANDERSON ROAD
WOODFORD GREEN
ESSEX
IG8 8ET
Changed 14 Sep 2000

10 NORWICH STREET
LONDON
EC4A 1BD
Changed 16 Apr 1987


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2008 9 Sep 2009 9
31 Dec 2007 23 Apr 2008 4
31 Dec 2006 14 Jun 2007 6
31 Dec 2005 11 Apr 2006 4
31 Dec 2004 15 Apr 2005 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
119 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years