CUSSINS (NORTH EAST) LIMITED

Address

CUSSINS (NORTH EAST) LIMITED
8 BONDGATE WITHIN
ALNWICK
NORTHUMBERLAND
ENGLAND
NE66 1TD
Phone: 01665 510 187
Web:
Classification:

Construction of domestic buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04104775
Incorporation Date:
9 Nov 2000 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£58,800.00 on 4 Dec 2014
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
15 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Nov 2014
Filed on:
4 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 91 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ronnie Baird
1 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Susan Cussins
16 Sep 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
Peter Cussins
20 Mar 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Jabin Cussins
20 Mar 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 17 Dec 2014
LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 1 Nov 2014
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 31 Aug 2013
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 10 Jan 2002

Previous Company Names

CUSSINS LIMITED
Changed 2 Jun 2014
PIC HOMES LIMITED
Changed 29 Aug 2003
SANDCO 694 LIMITED
Changed 22 Mar 2001

Previous Addresses

LEOPOLD HOUSE
43-44 LEOPOLD STREET
DERBY
DERBYSHIRE DE1 2HF
Changed 21 Sep 2005

SANDGATE HOUSE 102 QUAYSIDE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE & WEAR NE1 3DX
Changed 22 Apr 2002


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 15 Apr 2015 10
30 Jun 2013 6 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2012 30 Oct 2012 4
31 Dec 2010 16 May 2011 5
31 Dec 2009 11 May 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
91 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last few years