CUTTING POINT LIMITED

Address

CUTTING POINT LIMITED
15 ST JAMES'S AVENUE
HAMPTON HILL
HAMPTON
MIDDLESEX
TW12 1HH
Classification:

Video production activities

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Oct 2015)
Company Registration No.:
04747374
Incorporation Date:
29 Apr 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 29 Jul 2014
For period ending:
30 Apr 2015
Filed on:
21 Jul 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Apr 2014
Filed on:
29 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 36 available


Directors and Secretaries

Matthew Carmody
1 May 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Jane Carmody
1 May 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

CAMODE PRODUCTIONS LIMITED
Changed 24 Aug 2004

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 27/05/2009 FROM
15 ST JAMES'S AVENUE
HAMPTON HILL
HAMPTON
MIDDLESEX
TW12 1HH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 27 May 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 09/03/2009 FROM
103 THE AVENUE
SUNBURY UPON THAMES
MIDDLESEX
TW16 5HZ
Changed 9 Mar 2009


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2015 21 Jul 2015 3
30 Apr 2014 30 Aug 2014 4
30 Apr 2013 12 Sep 2013 5
30 Apr 2012 4 Sep 2012 5
30 Apr 2011 26 Jul 2011 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
36 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years