CWMBRAN UPVC CENTRE LTD

Company number 08766050



Last updated 1 August 2016
Registered office address
UNIT 2&3 LLANTARNAM ROAD LLANTARNAM CWMBRAN GWENT NP44 3BB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
7 November 2013
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2015

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2017

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 July 2016

Next statement due by 4 August 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DAVRON WINDOWS AND PLASTICS LIMITED18 June 2015
CWMBRAN PLASTICS LTD30 June 2015
DAVRON WINDOWS AND PLASTICS LTD22 September 2015


More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company