CXC DIRECTORS LTD



Last updated 10 July 2013
Legal registered address
SUITES 33-39 65 LONDON WALL LONDON EC2M 5TU

Company number
05370407
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
21 February 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2011

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 February 2012



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AOK DIAMOND LTD7 April 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/04/1330 April 2013FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

15/01/1315 January 2013FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

07/01/137 January 2013APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

18/12/1218 December 2012APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DAVID THOMAS

View Document

22/02/1222 February 2012Annual return made up to 21 February 2012 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company