CXC SOCIAL 5 LTD

Dissolved on 16 Oct 2012

Address

CXC SOCIAL 5 LTD
SUITES 33-39
65 LONDON WALL
LONDON
EC2M 5TU
(191 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Business & management consultancy

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05160254
Incorporation Date:
22 Jun 2004
Dissolution Date:
16 Oct 2012
Dissolved after 8 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£23.00 on 26 Aug 2011
For period ending:
30 Jun 2010
Filed on:
13 Apr 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Jun 2011
Filed on:
26 Aug 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 31 Aug 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 119 available


Directors and Secretaries

Cxc Directors Limited
25 Oct 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Cxc Secretaries Limited
25 Oct 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

MYSTIC CONTRACTS LIMITED
Changed 1 Aug 2009

Previous Addresses

65 LONDON WALL
SUITES 33-39
LONDON
EC2M 5TU
Changed 6 Jul 2010

SUITE A, QUADRANT HOUSE
31-67 CROYDON ROAD
CATERHAM
SURREY CR3 6PB
Changed 17 Jul 2007

MAYBROOK HOUSE
97 GODSTONE ROAD
CATERHAM
SURREY CR3 6RE
Changed 18 Oct 2005

MAYBROOK HOUSE, 97 GODSTONE ROAD
CATERHAM
SURREY
CR3 6RE
Changed 20 Aug 2004


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2010 13 Apr 2011 10
30 Jun 2009 21 Apr 2010 10
30 Jun 2008 5 May 2009 11
30 Jun 2007 30 Apr 2008 10
30 Jun 2006 10 May 2007 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
119 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years