CYBERTECH UK LIMITED

Dissolved on 19 Nov 2013

Address

CYBERTECH UK LIMITED
TOLLBAR HOUSE TOLLBAR WAY
HEDGE END
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
ENGLAND
SO30 2ZP
Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02223246
Incorporation Date:
22 Feb 1988
Dissolution Date:
19 Nov 2013
Dissolved after 25 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 3 Sep 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
3 Oct 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Aug 2012
Filed on:
3 Sep 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Sep 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 94 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Dunne
4 Mar 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
John Malins
4 Mar 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Eran Porat
4 Mar 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

A.S.C. TELECOM LTD.
Changed 22 Nov 2007

Previous Addresses

CYBERTECH HOUSE COMMERCE WAY
EDENBRIDGE
KENT
TN8 6ED
ENGLAND
Changed 7 Mar 2011

ACTIVA HOUSE, COMMERCE WAY
EDENBRIDGE
KENT
TN8 6ED
Changed 5 Sep 2008

VICTORIA HOUSE, STANBRIDGE PARK
STAPLEFORD LANE
STAPLEFORD
WEST SUSSEX RH17 6AQ
Changed 20 Sep 2006

ACTIVA HOUSE
COMMERCE WAY
EDENBRIDGE
KENT TN8 6ED
Changed 31 Aug 2006

ASC HOUSE
COMMERCE WAY
EDENBRIDGE
KENT TN8 6ED
Changed 11 Oct 2004

UNIT 2 WESTERHAM TRADE CENTRE
LONDON ROAD
WESTERHAM
KENT TN16 1DE
Changed 13 Jun 2002


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £1,102.63
City of London
1 £5,236.56
Department of Health
2 £71,770.20
North East Ambulance Service NHS Trust [13138]
1 £26,215.45

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 3 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 8 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 27 Apr 2010 4
31 Dec 2008 3 Jun 2009 6
31 Dec 2007 25 Apr 2008 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
94 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years