CYNBERG CAPITAL LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Oct 2017)

Address

CYNBERG CAPITAL LTD
HIGH STREET
HORSELL
WOKING
GU21 4SU
(198 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01121 23456
Fax: 01121 23457
Web:
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07551953
Incorporation Date:
4 Mar 2011
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 15 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
30 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Mar 2016
Filed on:
15 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £33,769 £35,881 £18,646
Debtors: £500 £107,180 £79,574
Creditors due within one year: £215,257 £171,826 £296,210
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£46,586 -£28,765 -£59,724
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£41,258 -£25,161 -£54,919
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 13 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ruwanpura De Silva
4 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CUBIC EXPANSION LIMITED
Changed 13 Feb 2012

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 30 Jan 2017 10
31 Mar 2015 23 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 23 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 5 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 28 Nov 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
13 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years