CYTEC ENGINEERED MATERIALS LIMITED



Last updated 1 November 2015
Legal registered address
ABENBURY WAY WREXHAM INDUSTRIAL ESTATE WREXHAM CLWYD LL13 9UZ

Company number
02851421
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
8 September 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 November 2019

Next statement due by 11 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CYTEC FIBERITE LIMITED1 October 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/1431 December 2014FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/14

View Document

01/12/141 December 2014Annual return made up to 30 November 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

09/09/149 September 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED SIMON MARCEL DELPECH

View Document

02/09/142 September 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MICHAEL HULLIGAN

View Document

31/12/1331 December 2013FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/13

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company