CYTOCELL LIMITED



Last updated 6 October 2019
Legal registered address
418 CAMBRIDGE SCIENCE PARK MILTON ROAD CAMBRIDGE ENGLAND CB4 0PZ

Company number
04231155
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
8 June 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 June 2020

Next statement due by 22 June 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

86900 - Other human health activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LABORATORY IMPEX RESEARCH LIMITED17 August 2004
LABINTEL LIMITED1 March 2005
CYTOCELL TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED28 June 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/06/1910 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

08/05/198 May 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 08/05/2019 FROM UNIT 4 TECHNOPARK NEWMARKET ROAD CAMBRIDGE CAMBRIDGESHIRE CB5 8PB

View Document

30/01/1930 January 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR GREGORY ALUN WILLIAMS

View Document

24/10/1824 October 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR TIMOTHY HALL

View Document

14/06/1814 June 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/06/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company