D & I PHILLIPS PROPERTIES LIMITED

Address

D & I PHILLIPS PROPERTIES LIMITED
47 WORMINGHALL ROAD
OAKLEY
AYLESBURY
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
ENGLAND
HP18 9QU
Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00981633
Incorporation Date:
9 Jun 1970 (48 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2,000.00 on 3 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
20 Dec 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Oct 2015
Filed on:
5 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £63,729 £26,163 £301,354
Debtors: £1,452
Creditors due within one year: £11,770 £10,981 £40,127
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £51,959 £15,182 £262,679
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £494,761 £458,184 £705,681
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 85 available


Directors and Secretaries

Irene Phillips
19 Oct 1993 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Company Secretary
Donald Phillips
before 10 Sep 1991 ⇒ Present ( 27 Years ) Director
Andrew Pickering
1 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ESSEX PREMIER CARPETS LIMITED
Changed 1 Mar 2000

Previous Addresses

245 CALEDONIAN ROAD
ISLINGTON
LONDON
N1 1ED
Changed 6 Nov 2017

33 WEST PARK AVENUE, ROUNDHAY
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS82EB
Changed 10 Jun 2009

1 BROOMHILL AVENUE
MOORTOWN
LEEDS
LS17 6JS
Changed 25 Sep 2006

25 SANDMOOR LANE
ALWOODLEY
LEEDS
YORKSHIRE LS17 7EA
Changed 18 Jul 2003

CONIFERS, HALL LANE,
CHAPELTHORPE,
WAKEFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE WF4 3JE
Changed 30 Oct 1998

16 NEWINGTON GREEN
LONDON
N16 NPU
Changed 30 Jan 1990


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
4 £140.48

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 20 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 3 Jan 2017 10
31 Mar 2015 4 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 25 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 6 Nov 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
85 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years