D & R BLINDS AND AWNINGS LIMITED

Address

D & R BLINDS AND AWNINGS LIMITED
19 STAVELEY WAY
BRIXWORTH
NORTHAMPTON
NN6 9EU
Classification:

Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06259657
Incorporation Date:
25 May 2007 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£100.00 on 30 May 2017
For period ending:
31 Jul 2017
Filed on:
5 Mar 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 May 2016
Filed on:
1 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2018 31 Jul 2017 31 Jul 2016
Cash at bank: £11,749 £17,739 £20,274
Debtors: £65,779 £73,556 £59,003
Creditors due within one year: £68,111 £64,414 £49,995
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £42,153 £63,105 £60,437
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £1,927
Total Assets less Liabilities: £51,085 £66,548 £64,233
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £51,085 £66,548 £64,233
Full details in: 2018 Accounts 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Directors and Secretaries

Abigail Church
11 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Roy Mason
25 May 2007 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
25 May 2007 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Donald Moore
25 May 2007 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Andrew Trasler
11 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

D & R BLINDS AND SHUTTERS LIMITED
Changed 4 Nov 2014

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2020

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2017 5 Mar 2018 8
31 Jul 2016 30 Nov 2016 4
31 Jul 2015 4 Jan 2016 6
31 Jul 2014 22 Apr 2015 9
31 Jul 2013 21 Oct 2013 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Jul 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years