D & S FINANCIAL CONSULTANTS LTD

Address

D & S FINANCIAL CONSULTANTS LTD
48 - 52 PENNY LANE
MOSSLEY HILL
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE
L18 1DG
(1,791 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08338791
Incorporation Date:
20 Dec 2012 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 20 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
28 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Dec 2015
Filed on:
25 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £7,031 £6,995 £7,200
Debtors: £6,500 £6,500 £14,230
Creditors due within one year: £13,152 £11,788 £16,553
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £379 £1,707 £4,877
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £379 £1,707 £4,877
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 15 available


Directors and Secretaries

Susan Appleby
20 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Richard Appleby
20 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DICK & SUE CONSULTANCY LTD
Changed 7 Feb 2013

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
26 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 28 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 28 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 30 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 19 Sep 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
15 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years