D & T ACCOUNTING SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Address

D & T ACCOUNTING SOLUTIONS LIMITED
COBALT HOUSE CENTRE COURT
SIR THOMAS LONGLEY ROAD
ROCHESTER
KENT
ME2 4BQ
(62 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Accounting and auditing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03417771
Incorporation Date:
11 Aug 1997 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£100.00 on 31 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
30 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Aug 2015
Filed on:
21 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2016 31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014
Cash at bank: £823 £1,499 £559
Debtors: £420 £1,302 £1,879
Creditors due within one year: £2,074 £2,079 £1,806
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£831 £722 £632
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £4,329 £4,388 £4,120
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £4,329 £4,388 £4,120
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 63 available


Directors and Secretaries

Steve Adeleye
1 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Jordan Adeleye
1 Jun 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

PHOENIX ACCOUNTING SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 20 Dec 2004

Previous Addresses

CASA FELIZ 15 CHORISTER CRESCENT
HOO
ROCHESTER
KENT
ME3 9FB
ENGLAND
Changed 8 May 2016

71-75 SHELTON STREET
LONDON
WC2 9JQ
Changed 4 Feb 2016

15 CHORISTER CRESCENT
HOO
KENT
ME3 9FB
Changed 13 Feb 2015

21 EAST STOUR WAY
ASHFORD
KENT
TN24 0SX
Changed 1 Oct 2010

1 BATON CLOSE
PURFLEET
ESSEX RM19 1GW
Changed 25 Jun 2005

19 LEASOWES ROAD
LONDON
E10 7BE
Changed 14 Feb 2001

SUITE 2A CRYSTAL HOUSE
NEW BEDFORD ROAD
LUTON BEDFORDSHIRE
LU1 1HS
Changed 21 Sep 1999

23 YORK ROAD
WATERLOO
LONDON
SE1 7NJ
Changed 28 Jan 1998

CRYSTAL HOUSE
NEW BEDFORD ROAD
LUTON
LU1 1HS
Changed 12 Sep 1997


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 30 May 2017 9
31 Aug 2015 29 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 6 Jun 2015 10
31 Aug 2013 2 Jun 2014 10
31 Aug 2012 5 Jun 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
63 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years