D2L EUROPE LTD

Address

D2L EUROPE LTD
5 NEW STREET SQUARE
LONDON
EC4A 3TW
(893 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07542144
Incorporation Date:
24 Feb 2011 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 2 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
6 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Feb 2015
Filed on:
2 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Baker
7 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
William Trick
7 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

DESIRE2LEARN UK LTD
Changed 31 Jul 2014

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 6 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 4 Jan 2013 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
17 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last few years