Liquidation (when checked on 1 Jan 2014)

Address

DACHS UK LIMITED
BROOKS HOUSE
COVENTRY ROAD
WARWICK
WARWICKSHIRE
CV34 4LL

Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 01601550
Incorporation Date: 2 Dec 1981
Financial Year End: 31 Dec
Capital: £1,530,341.25
on 13 Jun 2012
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
20 Sep 2011
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
13 Jun 2012
Filed on:
13 Jun 2012
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents171 available

People connected with this Company

MR JAN-FEIE ZWIERS 6 Jun 2012 director - Appointed
ADRIAN DARLING 6 Jun 2012 director - Appointment ended
JOHN MCFAULL 2 Jun 2012 director - Appointment ended
MR PAUL THOMAS MOSS 28 Mar 2012 director - Appointed
KAREN ROBERTS 30 Sep 2010 secretary - Particulars Changed
JOHN MCFAULL 29 Sep 2010 director - Particulars Changed
JOHN MCFAULL 13 Jan 2010 director - Particulars Changed
KAREN ROBERTS 13 Jan 2010 secretary - Particulars Changed
MALCOLM STRATTON 3 Jun 2008 secretary - Resigned
KAREN ROBERTS 3 Jun 2008 secretary - Appointed

Previous Company Names

MINCO LIMITED
Changed 20 Dec 2004
CCL GROUP LIMITED
Changed 22 Aug 2001

Previous Addresses

16 STANIER WAY
WYVERN BUSINESS PARK
DERBY
DERBYSHIRE
DE21 6BF
Changed 27 Sep 2010
THE WYVERN BUSINESS PARK
STANIER WAY
DERBY
DERBYSHIRE
DE21 6BF
Changed 28 Apr 2008
PENTAGON HOUSE
SIR FRANK WHITTLE ROAD
DERBY
DERBYSHIRE DE21 4XA
Changed 12 Jan 2007
SCEPTRE WAY
BAMBER BRIDGE
PRESTON
LANCASHIRE PR5 6AW
Changed 22 Jun 2001
PENTAGON HOUSE
SIR FRANK WHITTLE ROAD
DERBY
DERBYSHIRE DE21 4XA
Changed 22 Dec 2000
C/O NEWMOND PLC
MARINER
TAMWORTH
STAFFORDSHIRE B79 7UL
Changed 19 Jul 2000
CABCO HOUSE
ELLAND ROAD
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS11 8BH
Changed 13 Jan 1998
CABCO HOUSE
EWELL ROAD
SURBITON
SURREY KT6 7AH
Changed 10 Nov 1986

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.dachsuk.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.dachsuk.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39
www.dachsuk.equipment Register at GoDaddy for £15.99

Company Annual Accounts

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 20 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 1 Oct 2010 10
31 Dec 2008 7 Oct 2009 10
31 Dec 2007 15 Jul 2008 7
31 Dec 2006 18 Jun 2007 6
31 Dec 2005 4 Aug 2006 8
31 Dec 2004 11 Oct 2005 10
31 Dec 2003 12 Oct 2004 10
31 Dec 2002 13 Oct 2003 10
31 Dec 2001 8 Oct 2002 10
31 Dec 2000 18 Oct 2001 10
31 Dec 1999 2 Oct 2000 10
31 Dec 1998 18 Oct 1999 10
31 Dec 1997 23 Oct 1998 10
31 Dec 1996 13 Jul 1997 7
31 Dec 1995 9 Jul 1996 7
31 Dec 1994 18 Jul 1995 7
31 Dec 1993 28 Jun 1994 6
31 Dec 1992 21 Jun 1993 6
31 Dec 1991 23 Jun 1992 6
31 Dec 1990 22 Jul 1991 7
31 Dec 1989 19 Jul 1990 7
31 Dec 1988 6 Sep 1989 9
31 Dec 1987 19 Oct 1988 10
31 Dec 1986 17 Jul 1987 7
30 Nov 1986 18 Dec 1986 1
31 Dec 1985 25 Jun 1986 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
171 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names

Companies With Similar Names

Companies With Similar Director Names

Companies With Same Post Code