DACK MOTOR GRP. LTD

Address

DACK MOTOR GRP. LTD
UNIT 3
SUNNINGDALE TRADING ESTATE, DIXON CLOSE
LINCOLN
ENGLAND
LN6 7UB
Classification:

Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08161349
Incorporation Date:
30 Jul 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 2 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
11 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jul 2015
Filed on:
31 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £71,496 £23,663 £3,376
Debtors: £101,543 £37,623 £25,001
Creditors due within one year: £195,538 £139,156 £119,235
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£4,030 -£63,045 -£87,296
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £65,317 £26,296 £11,728
Total Assets less Liabilities: £33,583 £16,034 -£27,764
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £33,583
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 13 available


Directors and Secretaries

Leo Dack
30 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

INDEPENDENT SPECIALISTS LTD
Changed 1 Oct 2014

Previous Addresses

VAUXALIST UNIT 10 SUNNINGDALE TRADING ESTATE, DIXON CLOSE
LINCOLN
LN6 7UB
Changed 10 Nov 2016


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 11 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 12 Aug 2015 5
31 Mar 2014 15 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 24 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
13 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years