DACOMA LIMITED

Dissolved on 11 Oct 2011

Address

DACOMA LIMITED
2 RIVERSIDE CLOSE
LICKEY END
BROMSGROVE
WORCESTERSHIRE
ENGLAND
B60 1NJ
Classification:

Manufacture of other textiles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03264152
Incorporation Date:
16 Oct 1996
Dissolution Date:
11 Oct 2011
Dissolved after 14 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£50,500.00 on 7 Dec 2010
For period ending:
30 Jun 2010
Filed on:
24 Mar 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Oct 2010
Filed on:
7 Dec 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 17 Feb 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 56 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LIMITED (THE SECURITY HOLDER)
FIXED CHARGE ON PURCHASED DEBTS WHICH FAIL TO VEST - OUTSTANDING on 8 Aug 2003
MIDLAND BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Mar 1997

Previous Company Names

PARKGAMMA LIMITED
Changed 7 Mar 1997

Previous Addresses

UNIT 1 DUNLOP ROAD
HUNT END INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
REDDITCH
WORCESTERSHIRE
B97 5XP
Changed 6 Dec 2010

CARLTON HOUSE WORCESTER STREET
KIDDERMINSTER
WORCESTERSHIRE DY10 1BA
Changed 8 May 1997


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2010 24 Mar 2011 9
30 Jun 2009 28 Mar 2010 9
30 Jun 2008 17 Mar 2009 9
30 Jun 2007 29 Apr 2008 10
30 Jun 2006 25 Aug 2006 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
56 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years