DAKOTA INVESTMENTS LIMITED



Last updated 6 July 2020
Legal registered address
TITANIUM 1 KINGS INCH PLACE RENFREW PA4 8WF

Company number
SC323267
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
9 May 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2012

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 May 2014



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DECKBAY LIMITED14 June 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/12/1412 December 2014FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

22/08/1422 August 2014FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

01/08/141 August 2014APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

09/07/149 July 201409/07/14 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 405.00

View Document

03/07/143 July 2014SOLVENCY STATEMENT DATED 26/06/14

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company