DALEWEB SERVICES LTD

Address

DALEWEB SERVICES LTD
1 THE FAIRWAY
UPMINSTER
ESSEX
RM14 1BS
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03919283
Incorporation Date:
4 Feb 2000 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£2.00 on 15 Feb 2016
For period ending:
28 Feb 2016
Filed on:
7 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Feb 2016
Filed on:
15 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 40 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Simmons
4 Feb 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LINUX TEAM LIMITED
Changed 7 Feb 2017

Previous Addresses

HILLIER HOPKINS, CHARTERED
ACCOUNTANTS, ST MARTINS HOUSE
31-35 CLARENDON ROAD, WATFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE WD1 1JA
Changed 26 Sep 2001

CRWYS HOUSE
33 CRWYS ROAD
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN CF24 4YF
Changed 3 Mar 2000


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
25 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2016 7 Nov 2016 9
28 Feb 2015 27 Oct 2015 8
28 Feb 2014 28 Oct 2014 8
28 Feb 2013 29 Oct 2013 8
28 Feb 2012 12 Nov 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
40 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years