DALTON'S FARM LIMITED

Address

DALTON'S FARM LIMITED
COPTHALL FARM
BREAKSPEAR ROAD SOUTH
ICKENHAM UXBRIDGE
MIDDLESEX
UB10 8HB
Classification:

Raising of dairy cattle

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00470148
Incorporation Date:
27 Jun 1949 (68 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£50,000.00 on 12 Feb 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
22 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Jan 2016
Filed on:
12 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £20,157 £15,275 £15,090
Debtors: £14,706 £19,860 £18,850
Creditors due within one year: £19,262 £14,538 £14,102
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £80,335 £98,053 £93,310
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £2,095 £5,472 £8,541
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £119,553 £136,019 £134,673
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 79 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lesley Dalton
26 Jan 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
Toby Dalton
before 18 Jan 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Apr 1987

Previous Company Names

DALTON'S FARM DAIRIES LIMITED
Changed 13 Oct 2006

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
7 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 22 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 8 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 22 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Mar 2013 24 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
79 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years