DALY TELECOM LIMITED

Address

DALY TELECOM LIMITED
THE POINT, GRANITE WAY
MOUNTSORREL
LOUGHBOROUGH
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE12 7TZ
(417 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01509 410 420
Phone: 01509 410 499
Phone: 01509 410 410
Web:
Classification:

Other telecommunications activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02318132
VAT Number:
GB424 5916 48
Incorporation Date:
16 Nov 1988 (29 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£241.00 on 30 Nov 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
20 Dec 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Nov 2015
Filed on:
26 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 27 May 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £186,012 £50,556 £70,746
Debtors: £200,479 £340,319 £282,231
Creditors due within one year: £257,844 £279,516 £289,338
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £188,144 £190,584 £159,553
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £80,747 £94,668 £96,332
Total Assets less Liabilities: £138,248 £128,184 £79,553
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £138,248 £128,184 £79,553
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 112 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Dec 2003

Previous Company Names

DALY TELECOMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
Changed 6 Jun 2002

Previous Addresses

THE POINT UNIT B-D
GRANITE WAY MOUNTSORREL
LEICESTER
LEICESTERSHIRE LE12 7TZ
Changed 28 Nov 2006

GOSPORT HOUSE
287 AYLESTONE ROAD
LEICESTER
LE2 7QJ
Changed 13 Jan 2004

70 LONDON ROAD
LEICESTER
LE2 0QD
Changed 1 Nov 2001

15 RUTLAND STREET
LEICESTER LE1 1RB
Changed 30 Jul 1991

SOMERSET HOUSE
TEMPLE STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B2 5DP
Changed 25 Nov 1988


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
13 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 20 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 30 Nov 2016 8
31 Mar 2015 13 Oct 2015 7
31 Mar 2014 13 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 20 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
112 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 38 times in the last few years