DANDELIONS COMMUNITY PRE-SCHOOL

Address

DANDELIONS COMMUNITY PRE-SCHOOL
DANEBURY ROAD
HATCH WARREN
BASINGSTOKE
HAMPSHIRE
RG22 4US
Classification:

Pre-primary education

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05187302
Incorporation Date:
22 Jul 2004 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
26 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Sep 2015
Filed on:
18 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2016 31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014
Cash at bank: £158,622 £151,648 £144,227
Debtors: £2,038 £607 £1,766
Creditors due within one year: £6,531 £4,755 £4,585
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £155,627 £148,966 £142,761
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £155,127 £145,936 £138,404
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £155,127 £145,936 £138,404
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 159 available


Directors and Secretaries

Shona Adcock
12 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Shona Adcock
1 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Heather Barrett
17 Nov 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Hannah Butler
1 Nov 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
James Cosgrave
19 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Chantal Dawson
1 Nov 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Nikki Ford
17 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Marilyn Freeman
1 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Marilyn Freeman
9 Feb 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Amy Hedderly
16 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Angela Hope
19 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Andrea Jakeman
17 Nov 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
17 Nov 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Sarah Kelly
16 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Laura Lee
17 Nov 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Susan Lingaya
16 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Marie Lucas
19 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Shelley Mallinson
1 Nov 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Lorraine Poole
19 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Kevin Randall
12 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Kevin Randall
1 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Claire Reid
20 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Suzy Sard
19 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Hannah Shrewsbury
1 Nov 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Lisa Tipping
17 Nov 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Anita White
1 Nov 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DANDELIONS COMMUNITY PRE-SCHOOL LTD
Changed 1 Mar 2005

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 11/07/2009 FROM
34 CROPMARK WAY
BASINGSTOKE
HAMPSHIRE
RG22 4TA
Changed 11 Jul 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 25/11/2008 FROM
40 MAJESTIC ROAD, HATCH WARREN
BASINGSTOKE
HAMPSHIRE
RG22 4XD
Changed 25 Nov 2008

8 HERITAGE PARK
BASINGSTOKE
HAMPSHIRE RG22 4XT
Changed 23 Nov 2007


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 26 May 2017 9
31 Aug 2014 4 Mar 2015 7
31 Aug 2013 31 Aug 2013 0
31 Aug 2013 2 Apr 2014 8
31 Aug 2012 10 Apr 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
159 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years