DANIELS SILVERMAN LIMITED

Address

DANIELS SILVERMAN LIMITED
C/O DUNCAN SHEARD GLASS CASTLE CHAMBERS
43 CASTLE STREET
LIVERPOOL
UNITED KINGDOM
L2 9TL
(457 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0800 694 2272
Web:
Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03998129
Incorporation Date:
19 May 2000 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£10.00 on 2 May 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
24 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 May 2016
Filed on:
3 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 73 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ray Langley
14 Mar 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Andrew Sayer
16 Feb 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Justin Scott
31 Oct 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
31 Oct 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Rupert Scott
31 Oct 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Simon Scott
31 Oct 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Stephen Ward
10 Mar 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Nov 2003

Previous Company Names

DANIELS SILVERMAN (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
Changed 14 Apr 2004

Previous Addresses

CASTLE CHAMBERS 43 CASTLE STREET
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE
L2 9TL
Changed 24 Aug 2016

ITE 17 CITY BUSINESS CENTRE, LOWER ROAD, LONDON, SE16 2XB
Changed 30 May 2000


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 24 Oct 2016 7
31 Mar 2015 23 Sep 2015 6
31 Mar 2014 14 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 10 Oct 2013 7
31 Mar 2012 18 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
73 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 31 times in the last few years