DARAC LTD

Address

DARAC LTD
UNIT 9
THESIGER CLOSE
WORTHING
WEST SUSSEX
BN11 2RN
Web:
Classification:

Non-specialised wholesale trade

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03554943
VAT Number:
GB717 4149 35
Incorporation Date:
29 Apr 1998 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 15 May 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
19 May 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Apr 2016
Filed on:
11 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £634 £1,144 £641
Debtors: £45,074 £53,196 £24,691
Creditors due within one year: £38,800 £62,894 £71,050
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £27,908 £11,226 -£23,318
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £35,115 £19,698 -£14,358
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 57 available


Directors and Secretaries

Joanne Edwards
17 Jul 1999 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary
Steve Edwards
29 Apr 1998 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CALVERTON FACTORS LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE (INCLUDING QUALIFYING FLOATING CHARGE) - OUTSTANDING on 29 Feb 2012

Previous Company Names

DARAC EXTRUSIONS & RUBBER MOULDINGS LIMITED
Changed 23 Nov 2000

Previous Addresses

37 THE MEADWAY
SHOREHAM BY SEA
WEST SUSSEX
BN43 5RN
Changed 24 Dec 2009

DARTMOUTH HOUSE
SANDWELL ROAD
WEST BROMWICH
WEST MIDLANDS B70 8TH
Changed 30 May 2000

SOMERSET HOUSE TEMPLE STREET
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B2 5DN
Changed 14 May 1998


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 19 May 2017 2
31 Mar 2016 15 Jul 2016 4
31 Mar 2015 13 Oct 2015 7
31 Mar 2014 17 Jun 2014 3
31 Mar 2013 8 Jun 2013 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
57 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years