DARK SOUL PUBLISHING LTD

Address

DARK SOUL PUBLISHING LTD
43 MILL VALE
BROMLEY
BR2 0EN
Classification:

Book publishing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08493308
Incorporation Date:
17 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
5 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 27 May 2016
For period ending:
5 Apr 2016
Filed on:
17 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Apr 2016
Filed on:
27 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

5 Apr 2016 5 Apr 2015 5 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £1,264 £5,930 £522
Creditors due within one year: £4,366 £5,657 £824
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£3,102 £273 -£302
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£3,102 £273 -£302
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 9 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Goodson
17 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DARK SOUL PUBLISHING LTD LTD
Changed 19 Apr 2013

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
5 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
14 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
5 Apr 2016 17 Oct 2016 6
5 Apr 2015 30 Dec 2015 8
5 Apr 2014 10 Dec 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 5 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
9 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years