DARWINS FOODS LIMITED

Company number 02963033



Last updated 29 September 2011
Registered office address
CANTIUM HOUSE RAILWAY APPROACH WALLINGTON SURREY SM6 0DZ
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
23 August 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2008

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 August 2008

Nature of business (SIC)

46390 - Non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HARVEYS SANDWICHES LIMITED20 March 2003


More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company