DAS LAW LIMITED

Address

DAS LAW LIMITED
NORTH QUAY
TEMPLE BACK
BRISTOL
BS1 6FL
(389 companies also use this postcode)

Fax: 0117 934 9111
Web:
Classification:

Solicitors

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05417859
Incorporation Date:
7 Apr 2005 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 28 Jul 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
24 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Jul 2015
Filed on:
28 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 63 available


Directors and Secretaries

Catherine Brown
8 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Christopher Bull
8 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
James Christacos
9 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Stephen Mayson
8 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Paul Timmins
8 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CW LAW SOLICITORS LTD
Changed 5 Apr 2013

Previous Addresses

3RD FLOOR, BULL WHARF
REDCLIFF STREET
BRISTOL
BS1 6QR
Changed 5 Jul 2010

BULL WHARF SOLICITORS
REDCLIFF STREET
BRISTOL
BS1 6QR
Changed 8 Jun 2005

BULL WAHRFLICITORS
REDCLIFF STREET
BRISTOL
BS1 6QR
Changed 22 Apr 2005


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 24 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 25 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 4 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 30 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 12 Aug 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
63 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 21 times in the last few years